google6d7f3bd93a580c63

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Accent uses and protects any information that you give Accent when you use this website. Accent is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Accent may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 3 August 2015.

What we collect

We currently do not automatically collect any information when you visit the website. We do not use cookies. We will not ask you for any details when visiting the website.

For use of the client portal we may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address

However, this information would not be collected online via our website but obtained from you before setting up the portal.

If you leave comments on our blogs we will ask you for your name and email address, but the latter will not be published. And should you wish for neither to be published then you can specify this in the comment box.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@accent-mr.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Accent, Chiswick Gate, 598-608 Chiswick High Road, London W45RT

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.